Mary Eleanor Thacker

Thacker, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 05/06/1988
  • Missing From Reno Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age Unknown
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim jacket, a white shirt, Levi's jeans and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Thacker has small tattoos on her fingers and a large tattoo of a butterfly on her left upper arm.

Details of Disappearance

Thacker was last seen in the Reno Sparks Indian Colony in Nevada on May 6, 1988. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bureau of Indian Affairs 833-560-2065

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2022; casefile added.