Mary Elizabeth Mount
RESOLVED

Mount, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
01/04/2004
-
Missing From
Fort Myers, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MountĀ disappeared from Fort Myers, Florida on January 4, 2004. Her car was found sometime later in Texas, being driven by an acquaintance, Terry Daniel McDonald. Mount's blood and hair were inside the vehicle.
McDonald was in prison for an unrelated murder when, in October 2005, he confessed to killing Mount and led authorities to her remains in a shallow grave in Hudspeth County, Texas.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mount, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/04/2004
- Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .