Mary Elizabeth Nieman
Nieman, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/10/2017
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 150 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Nieman's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Nieman was last seen in Portland, Oregon on March 10, 2017. She has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning or be out of touch with her family. Prior to her disappearance, she frequented BottleDrop locations in Clackamas County and Washington County, Oregon.
Since Nieman's disappearance, there has been no activity on her social media accounts or Social Security number. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Clackamas County Sheriff's Office 503-785-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2026; casefile added.