Mary Elizabeth Weekly

Weekly, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 03/03/1978
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/23/1952 (73)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple coat and a red hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Weekly was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on March 3, 1978. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 314-615-8619
  • St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5738

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2017; casefile added.