Mary Ellen Johnson
Johnson, circa 2020; Tattoos on Johnson's upper arms
- Missing Since 11/24/2020
- Missing From Tulalip, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 08/31/1981 (44)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 105 - 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson has tattoos on both upper arms, including one of a sunburst; photos of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. She has a scar across her nose and a birthmark on the back of her neck, she may wear eyeglasses, and her ears are pierced. Johnson may use the last name Davis. She is enrolled with the Tulalip Tribes of Washington.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson's family last heard from her on November 24, 2020, and she was reported missing on December 9. She was last seen walking eastbound on Firetrail Road on the Tulalip Reservation in Tulalip, Washington on December 1. She was supposed to meet a friend to get a ride to Arlington, Washington, but never arrived at her friend's house. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulalip Tribal Police Department 360-716-4608
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2021; casefile added.