Mary Ellen Marcum
Marcum, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/22/2005
- Missing From Hawaiian Gardens, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/19/1960 (66)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Marcum's right arm and hand are disabled as a result of a gunshot wound. She has scarring on the back tendons of both legs.
Details of Disappearance
Marcum was last seen in Hawaiian Gardens, California on August 22, 2005. She has never been heard from again. She is missing under suspicious circumstances and foul play is suspected, but few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 562-866-9061
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2018; details of disappearance updated.