Mary Francis Pike
Pike, circa 1994
- Missing Since 04/01/1994
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/03/1957 (68)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 98 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pike traveled with her boyfriend from her home state of Kentucky to the Las Vegas, Nevada area in 1993 or 1994. Her family last heard from her by telephone sometime in April 1994; they believe she was in Las Vegas at the time.
Some time later, Pike's boyfriend returned to Kentucky without her. Pike's family reported her missing on July 9. Little information is available in her case. Nevada police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Police Department 702-828-5999
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2011; casefile added.