Mary Gertrude Brosley

RESOLVED

Brosley, circa 1970

  • Missing Since 06/12/1970
  • Missing From Palmer, Massachusetts
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Brosley disappeared from Palmer, Massachusetts on June 12, 1970. Her remains were found in the Miami, Florida area in 1972, but they were not identified until 2018.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2018; case resolved.