Mary Inez Hoy

Hoy, circa 1974

  • Missing Since 01/01/1974
  • Missing From Buena Park, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1941 (84)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hoy may use the last names Montalbo and/or Montalvo.

Details of Disappearance

Hoy was last seen in Buena Park, California on January 1, 1974. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Buena Park Police Department 714-562-3902

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2016; casefile added.