Mary Jane Menard

RESOLVED

Menard, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 10/04/2003
  • Missing From New Britain, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

MenardĀ disappeared from New Britain, Connecticut on October 4, 2003. Her skeletal remains were found, along with those of two other women, off Hartford Road in 2007. Authorities believe all three were victims of a serial killer.

The other two women were identified as Joyvaline Martinez and Diane Cusack. Menard's remains were identified in September 2014.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .