Mary Jill Adams

Adams, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 04/18/1986
  • Missing From West Hollywood, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/02/1956 (69)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 107 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Adams has a tattoo of the Harley Davidson wings emblem on her abdomen. She may use the last name Young.

Details of Disappearance

Adams was last seen after she was released from jail in West Hollywood, California on April 18, 1986. She never contacted her family after she got out and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2011; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.