Mary Joan Waggle
Waggle, circa 2012
- Missing Since 04/05/2012
- Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/12/1955 (70)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Waggle is classified as disabled for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Waggle was last seen in Des Moines, Iowa on April 5, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Des Moines Police Department 515-283-4811
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2015; casefile added.