Mary June Comiskey
RESOLVED

Comiskey, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
12/17/2005
-
Missing From
Parachute, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Comiskey disappeared from Parachute, Colorado on December 17, 2005. In July 2013, her skeletal remains were found off County Road 309, not far from where she disappeared. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Comiskey, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/17/2005
- Missing From Parachute, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .