Mary Kathryn Greene
Greene, circa 1966
- Missing Since 12/10/1966
- Missing From Dundalk, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 126 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue or green waist-length lumber jacket with two breast pockets and a zipper, low-heeled shoes and carrying a two-toned brown pocketbook.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue and White 1955 or 1957 Ford 300 series station wagon with the Maryland license plate number EX-7023
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown/red hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Greene was last seen in Dundalk, Maryland at 6:30 p.m. on December 10, 1966. She lived with her father and her four children in a trailer in the 3700 block of Old North Point. Greene left her children in her father's care and went to go the store.
She never returned and has never been heard from again. Her vehicle, a blue and White 1955 or 1957 Ford 300 series station wagon with the Maryland license plate number EX-7023, has never been located.
Greene was in the process of a divorce at the time of her disappearance. Foul play is suspected in her case; it remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore County Police Department
- 410-887-3943
- 410-307-2020
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2012; casefile added.