Mary Kay McMillan
McMillan, circa 2000
- Missing Since 12/28/2000
- Missing From Columbia Heights, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. McMillan has scars on the tip of her nose and under her chin. She smokes cigarettes.
Details of Disappearance
McMillan was last seen in Columbia Heights, Minnesota on December 28, 2000. She has never been heard from again. She frequented the Minnesota cities of Coon Rapids, Columbia Heights, and northeast Minneapolis at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in McMillan's case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbia Heights Police Department 763-706-3757
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2022; picture added.