Mary Lee Smith

Smith, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 07/05/1994
  • Missing From Twin Falls, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she frequently wears jewelry.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy blonde hair, blue eyes. Smith may use the last name Langford or the name Marielle Lamore. She wears prescription eyeglasses and she has a crooked nose.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Twin Falls, Idaho on July 5, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Arizona police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Mohave County, Arizona Sheriff's Office 928-753-0753

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2018; casefile added.