Mary Lesnik

Lesnik, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/15/2023
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Lesnik has a scar on her upper right arm. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lesnik was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on August 15, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-744-8266

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.