Mary Lou Combs

Combs, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 08/01/2003
  • Missing From Palm Coast, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/11/1961 (63)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Combs has a history of drug abuse.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1996 Plymouth Neon sedan with the Florida license plate number G53RUB
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Combs's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Combs was last seen in Palm Coast, Florida on August 1, 2003. After a verbal argument with family members, she left home and never returned. She has never been heard from again and her vehicle, a red 1996 Plymouth Neon sedan with the Florida license plate number G53RUB, was never found.

It's uncharacteristic of Combs to abandon her children, who were thirteen and fourteen at the time of her disappearance. Her family reported her missing six weeks after she was last seen. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Flagler County Sheriff's Office 386-313-4911

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2024; medical conditions added.