Mary Lou Russo

Russo, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 04/22/2005
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 155 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Russo may use the nickname Dede or the last name Post. She has a vaccination scar on her arm and a small scar under her right eye, and her ears are pierced multiple times.

Details of Disappearance

Russo was last seen in the vicinity of North 16th Street and East Indian School Road in Phoenix, Arizona on April 22, 2005. She lost touch with her family after she moved to the city from New York. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2022; casefile added.