Mary Louise Hawkins

Hawkins, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 08/01/1985
  • Missing From Schenectady, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/12/1957 (68)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hawkins has a scar on her buttock.

Details of Disappearance

Hawkins was last seen in Schenectady, New York on August 1, 1985. She has never been heard from again. California authorities are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • San Joaquin County, California Sheriff's Department 209-468-4412

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2012; casefile added.