Mary Louise Major
Major, circa 2016
- Missing Since 01/14/2016
- Missing From Velda City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/03/1957 (66)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Major was last seen in Velda City, Missouri on January 14, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2018; casefile added.