Mary Louise McCullar

McCullar, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 06/06/1987
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/27/1951 (74)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red tank top, a green jersey and blue Levi's jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. McCullar's maiden name is Espinoza.

Details of Disappearance

McCullar was last seen on June 6, 1987 as she was being forcibly removed from her Bakersfield, California home by her ex-husband. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Department 661-391-7770

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2005.