Mary Lynn Andersen
RESOLVED

Andersen, circa 1982
-
Missing Since
01/01/1982
-
Missing From
Gillette, Wyoming
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
AndersenĀ disappeared from Gillette, Wyoming sometime in 1982. Her body was found buried in a shallow grave thirteen miles outside of Gillette in August 1983, but the remains weren't identified until July 2014. Her murder is still under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Andersen, circa 1982
- Missing Since 01/01/1982
- Missing From Gillette, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .