Mary Patricia Fiano
Fiano, circa 1973
- Missing Since 06/01/1973
- Missing From Fairmont, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, unknown weight
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Fiano's hair was shoulder-length at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Fiano was living in either Fairmont or Morgantown, West Virginia when she was last seen sometime in June 1973; the exact date of her disappearance is unknown. She has never been heard from again and few details are available in her case. Pennsylvania police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Pennsylvania State Police 610-378-4011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2021; casefile added.