Mary Virginia Ratliff
RESOLVED

Ratliff, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
03/29/2008
-
Missing From
Brookhaven, Mississippi
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 82 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Ratliff'sĀ disappeared from Brookhaven, Mississippi on March 29, 2008. In February 2011, authorities found her car in a heavily wooded area in Jefferson County, Mississippi, with her skeletal remains about 50 feet away. Foul play is not suspected in Ratliff's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ratliff, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/29/2008
- Missing From Brookhaven, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 82 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .