Maryann Moreno

Moreno, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/10/2024
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/12/1978 (46)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt and dark gray sweatpants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Rented red 2022 Toyota Corolla with the California license plate number 9CEY681
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Moreno may use the last names Dominguez Moreno and/or Morales, and may spell her first name "Mary Ann". She has a tattoo on her back of the Lady of Guadalupe and the name "Terrell McCauley".

Details of Disappearance

Moreno was last seen in Sacramento, California on January 10, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a rented red 2022 Toyota Corolla with the California license plate number 9CEY681. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2025; casefile added.