Mason Armani Gomez

Gomez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 02/13/2016
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 130 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black North Face jacket, a gray North Face sweater, gray North Face pants and red and white Nike sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gomez had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Gomez was last seen in the 600 block of Wilson Avenue not far from his apartment on Glenshannon Court in Baltimore, Maryland on February 13, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He left behind a baby daughter; he had been with his child's mother for six years prior to his disappearance.

It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning, and his family stated he was looking forward to raising his daughter and had no reason to walk out of his life. Gomez may have traveled to the Whiteford, Maryland area after he went missing. His family believes he met with foul play. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore County Police Department 410-887-3943

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 21, 2017; casefile added.