Mathilda Silago
Silago, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/09/2019
- Missing From Nageezi, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 220 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Newer model white four-door pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Silago is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Salago was last seen getting into a newer model white four-door pickup truck outside her residence in Nageezi, New Mexico on November 9, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Crownpoint District 505-786-2050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.