Matias Guzman
Guzman, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/12/2023
- Missing From Cedar Hill, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/17/1962 (63)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 164 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, an orange shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Guzman is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guzman's nickname is Matt. He wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Guzman was last seen near the 200 block of South Clark Road in Cedar Hill, Texas on March 12, 2023. He left the group home where he lived, saying he was going to buy beer. While in the parking lot of the Circle On Food Mart, he spoke to at least one person and asked how to get to Garland, Texas. His family lives there and he had previously left facilities and walked home to Garland.
He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cedar Hill Police Department 972-291-5181
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2024; casefile added.