Mato Woistinma Dow

Dow, circa 2017; Dow on the night of his disappearance

  • Missing Since 10/13/2017
  • Missing From Redwood Falls, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1991 (31)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded zip-up sweatshirt, long gray basketball shorts, dark-colored shoes, and possibly a t-shirt. A photo of Dow in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dow was last seen at his sister's apartment in Redwood Falls, Minnesota during the early morning hours on October 13, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redwood County Sheriff's Office 507-637-4036

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2019; date of birth added.