Matrice Ann Washington

Washington, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 02/01/2008
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Washington's nickname is Nikki. She is known to wear wigs and hairpieces. She has scars on her right leg and her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Washington was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on February 1, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.