Matthew Adam Etheridge
Etheridge, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/23/2017
- Missing From Lansing, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, pants and Adidas sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Etheridge suffers from post-traumatic stress disorder and other mental problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Etheridge goes by his middle name, Adam. He has several tattoos, including an alligator on the left side of his upper chest, a mermaid on his left arm, a skull and crossbones on his shin, and the phrase "I Love Dad" on his back. He is missing a front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Etheridge was last seen in the 700 block of Pruden Street in Lansing, Michigan on February 23, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lansing Police Department 517-483-4600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2023; details of disappearance updated.