Matthew Adam Tuttle

Tuttle, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/18/2022
  • Missing From Fridley, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/13/1995 (30)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tuttle was last seen leaving his Fridley, Minnesota apartment on foot on July 18, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fridley Police Department 763-572-3629

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2024; casefile added.