Matthew Alan DeCamp
DeCamp, circa 2016; Tattoo on DeCamp's arm
- Missing Since 02/16/2016
- Missing From Hartford City, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/01/1989 (36)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 140 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. DeCamp has a tattoo of his last name "DECAMP" in Old English script on the outside of his left forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He wears eyeglasses or contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
DeCamp was last seen in Hartford City, Indiana on February 16, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Blackford County Sheriff's Office 765-348-0930
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2019; casefile added.