Matthew Alexander Nisleit
Nisleit, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/01/2017
- Missing From Butte County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/20/1993 (32)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Nisleit has a scar on his upper lip.
Details of Disappearance
Nisleit was last seen in Butte County, California on June 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Butte County Sheriff's Office 530-538-7434
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2018; casefile added.