Matthew Allen Deffebach
RESOLVED

Deffebach, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
02/17/2007
-
Missing From
Redding, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Deffebach disappeared from Redding, California on February 17, 2007. He left behind a note indicating suicide. In October 2007, his skeletal remains were found near Bella Vista, California. Foul play is not suspected in Deffebach's death, but the cause of death has not been determined and may never be, since only his bones were located.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Deffebach, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/17/2007
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .