Matthew Charles Manson
Manson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/04/2016
- Missing From Mayflower, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/11/1982 (43)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Manson's nickname is Matt.
Details of Disappearance
Manson was last seen at an Independence Day cookout with his family in Mayflower, Arkansas on July 4, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He has disappeared before for several months at a time, but he's never been gone for this long.
Since Manson's disappearance, his father has died. His family doesn't know whether he's aware of this. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mayflower Police Department 501-470-1000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2017; middle name and date of birth added.