Matthew D. Bateman

Bateman, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/22/2022
  • Missing From Ironton, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/29/1980 (42)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A royal blue shirt, black shorts and loafers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bateman has full sleeve tattoos on both arms. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Bateman was last seen walking on State Highway C in Ironton, Missouri on February 22, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Iron County Sheriff's Office 573‐546‐7051

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2022; casefile added.