Matthew Douglas Naaf
Naaf, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/31/2013
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/21/1990 (33)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweater and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Naaf was born with bilateral club feet. He has four-inch surgical scars on both legs near his Achilles area.
Details of Disappearance
Naaf was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 31, 2013; that day he sent a friend a photo of himself on the Golden Gate Bridge. He has never been heard from again.
Prior to his disappearance, Naaf was having school problems and financial problems and was going to have to move back in with his parents. He was also upset over the end of a romantic relationship. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2018; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated..