Matthew G. Needham
RESOLVED
Needham, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
08/10/2006
-
Missing From
Taney County, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Needham disappeared from Taney County, Missouri on August 10, 2006. In November 2013, his remains were found in the woods off Wilderness Road just north of Forsyth, Missouri. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Needham, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/10/2006
- Missing From Taney County, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .