Matthew Glen Anderson
Anderson, circa 1996
- Missing Since 06/01/1996
- Missing From Roseville, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/11/1965 (56)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 115 - 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Anderson is developmentally disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel/brown eyes. Anderson occasionally wears facial makeup.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen near his apartment in the 1900 South Cirby Way in Roseville, California at 7:00 p.m. June 1, 1996. He has never been heard from again. All of his belongings, including his clothing, were left behind at his apartment when he vanished. On the day of his disappearance, Anderson cashed a check for approximately $400. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Roseville Police Department 916-774-5100
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2006; alternate weight and eye color added.