Matthew J. Dean

Dean, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/23/2019
  • Missing From Wasilla, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 165 - 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dean was last seen at a Walmart store in Wasilla, Alaska on January 23, 2019. He has never been heard from again. His last known address was in the Fairview area of Anchorage, Alaska, but had lived and worked in various places around Alaska. His disappearance is completely out of character. Few details are available in his case. Anchorage police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2020; casefile added.