Matthew Jacob Salazar
Salazar, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/01/2008
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/10/1981 (42)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Salazar was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on December 1, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Mexico State Police 505-841-9256
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2014; casefile added.