Matthew James Rozario
RESOLVED

Rozario, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
12/24/2016
-
Missing From
Mount Vernon, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Rozario disappeared from Mount Vernon, Washington on December 24, 2016. In March 2022, his remains were found in a pond in a densely wooded area in Mount Vernon. Foul play is not suspected in his death; it's believed he died of exposure or drowning.
Investigating Agency
- Mount Vernon Police Department
360-336-6271
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2022; case resolved.
Rozario, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/24/2016
- Missing From Mount Vernon, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Mount Vernon Police Department 360-336-6271