Matthew Joel Finocchio

Finocchio, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/14/2021
  • Missing From Manteca, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/30/1986 (40)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Finocchio has severe post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) from his military service and may be confused as a result.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2019 Ford Mustang with the California license plate number 8UOK069 and the word "MUFASA" on the windshield
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Finocchio was last seen in Manteca, California on February 14, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black 2019 Ford Mustang with the California license plate number 8UOK069 and his dog's name "MUFASA" on the windshield. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Manteca Police Department 209-456-8101

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2022; casefile added.