Matthew Jonathan Curtis

Curtis, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 06/01/2005
  • Missing From Lake Charles, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/09/1978 (47)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a necklace with a cross pendant.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Curtis wears eyeglasses with black wire frames.

Details of Disappearance

Curtis was last seen in Lake Charles, Louisiana on June 1, 2005. He said he was going to visit a family member in the 200 block of Teal Street, but never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office 337-494-4523

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2006; casefile added.