Matthew Joseph Huddleston

Huddleston, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/18/2023
  • Missing From Azle, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/06/1978 (48)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 215 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweater and a blue cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Huddleston's nickname is Matt. He is bald and has a beard and a muscular build.

Details of Disappearance

Huddleston was last seen in Azle, Texas on September 18, 2023. He left a medical facility on FM 1886 without his phone, identification or any money and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Parker County Sheriff's Department 817-594-8845

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.