Matthew Justin Rich
Rich, circa 2014
- Missing Since 09/17/2014
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/11/1986 (39)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 - 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Light brown hair, blue eyes. Rich has pectus carinatum or pigeon chest, a chest deformity that causes his breastbone to push outward. He has a tattoo on his left forearm of the cartoon character Woody Woodpecker with a cigar; there is a circle around the cigar.
Details of Disappearance
Rich was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 17, 2014. He jumped off the Golden Gate Bridge that night and is presumed to have perished, but his body has never been recovered.
Rich is from Texas. Hood County, Texas police are investigating hisĀ disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Hood County Sheriff's Office 817-579-3318
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; casefile added.