Matthew L. Hamilton

Hamilton, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/13/2020
  • Missing From Port Angeles, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hamilton was last seen in Port Angeles, Washington on July 13, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington State Patrol Missing Persons Unit 800-543-5678

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2024; casefile added.