Matthew Lee Bridges
Bridges, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/29/2017
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 - 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears baggy pants, a t-shirt and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bridges was last seen in Charlotte, North Carolina on October 29, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He was not reported missing until June 16, 2020, and Billings, Montana police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Billings Police Department 406-657-8200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; date and place of disappearance corrected, three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.